Events
-
Jan 1 Thu
-
Jan 2 Fri
- Winter Recess - No School
- Boys Basketball at Dos Pueblos 4:15 PM – 9 PM (Dos Pueblos High School)
-
Jan 3 Sat
- Girls Wrestling at Cardinal Duals (Santa Paula High School)
- Winter Recess - No School
- Boy's JV Wrestling @ Righetti Duals 8 AM (Righetti High School)
-
Jan 4 Sun
-
Jan 5 Mon
-
Jan 6 Tue
- Winter Recess - No School
- Boys Soccer at Orcutt Academy 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (JV match is played at Rice Ranch Varsity match is played at Orcutt Jr. High)
- Girls Soccer vs. Orcutt Academy 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (NHS Titan Stadium)
- Boy's Wrestling vs. Morro Bay 5 PM – 7 PM (Nipomo High School Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 7 Wed
- Winter Recess - No School
- Girls Water Polo at Cabrillo 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Cabrillo High School)
- Boys Basketball vs. Cabrillo 3:30 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
- Girls Basketball @ Cabrillo 5 PM – 9 PM (Cabrillo High School)
-
Jan 8 Thu
- Winter Recess - No School
- Boys Soccer vs. Morro Bay 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Soccer at Morro Bay 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Morro Bay High School)
- Girls Wrestling hosting Quad Dual 4:30 PM – 8 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 9 Fri
- Boy's Wrestling @ New Year's Revolution Tournament (Atascadero High School Time - To Be Announced)
- Girls Varsity Water Polo at Arroyo Grande Tournament (Arroyo Grand High School)
- Winter Recess - No School
- Boys Basketball at Santa Ynez 3:30 PM – 9 PM (Santa Ynez High School)
- Girls Basketball vs. Santa Ynez 5 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 10 Sat
- Boy's Wrestling @ New Year's Revolution Tournament (Atascadero High School Time - To Be Announced)
- Girls Varsity Water Polo at Arroyo Grande Tournament (Arroyo Grand High School)
-
Jan 12 Mon
- School resumes from Winter Recess
- Late Start Schedule 9 AM – 2:50 PM
- Boys Basketball at Orcutt Acadmey 5 PM – 9 PM (Lakeview Junior High School)
- Girls Basketball vs. Orcutt Academy 5 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 13 Tue
- Boys Soccer vs. Templeton 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Soccer at Templeton 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Templeton High School)
- Boy's Wrestling at Santa Ynez 5 PM – 7 PM (Santa Ynez High School)
-
Jan 14 Wed
- Boys Basketball vs. Morro Bay 3:30 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
- Girls Basketball @ Morro Bay 5 PM – 9 PM (Morro Bay High School)
-
Jan 15 Thu
- Girls Water Polo vs. St. Joseph 3 PM – 5:30 PM (NHS Campus)
- Boys Soccer at Santa Maria 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Santa Maria High School)
- Girls Soccer vs. Santa Maria 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Wrestling at Santa Maria Quad Duals 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Santa Maria High)
-
Jan 16 Fri
- Girls JV Water Polo at Cabrillo Tournament (Lompoc Aquatic Center)
- Boys Basketball vs. Templeton 5 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
- Girls Basketball @ Templeton 5 PM – 9 PM (Templeton High School)
-
Jan 17 Sat
- Girls JV Water Polo at Cabrillo Tournament (Lompoc Aquatic Center)
- Boys Wrestling @ Righetti JV Invitational 8 AM (Righetti High School)
- Girls Wrestling at Baldwin Park 9 AM (Baldwin Park High School)
-
Jan 19 Mon
-
Jan 20 Tue
- Girls Water Polo at Pioneer Valley 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Pioneer Valley High School)
- Boys Soccer at Lompoc 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Lompoc High School)
- Girls Soccer vs. Lompoc 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Boys Wrestling at Cabrillo 5 PM – 7 PM (Cabrillo High School)
- PSAT Results Night 6 PM – 7 PM (NHS Library)
-
Jan 21 Wed
- Girls Water Polo vs. Morro Bay 3 PM – 5:30 PM (NHS Campus)
- Boys Basketball at Santa Maria 3:30 PM – 9 PM (Santa Maria High School)
- HOOPS FOR HOPE - Girls Basketball vs. Santa Maria 5 PM – 8:30 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 22 Thu
- Boys Soccer at Cabrillo 3 PM – 5 PM (Cabrillo High Schhol)
- Boys Soccer at Cabrillo 3 PM – 5 PM (Cabrillo High Schhol)
- Girls Water Polo at Atascadero 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Atascadero High School)
- Girls Soccer vs. Cabrillo 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Wrestling at Righetti Quad Duals 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Righetti High School)
-
Jan 23 Fri
- Boys Wrestling at California Invite Tourney 1 PM – 2 PM (Morro Bay High School)
- Boys Basketball at Lompoc 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lompoc High School)
- Girls Basketball vs. Lompoc 5 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 24 Sat
- Saturday School 8 AM – 12:15 PM (NHS Campus)
- Boys Wrestling at California Invite Tourney 1 PM – 2 PM (Morro Bay High School)
-
Jan 26 Mon
- Late Start Schedule 9 AM – 2:50 PM
- Boys Basketball at Cabrillo 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Cabrillo High School)
- Girls Basketball vs. Cabrillo 5 PM – 9 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 27 Tue
- Boys Soccer vs. Santa Ynez 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Soccer at Santa Ynez 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Santa Ynez High School)
- Boys wrestling vs. Lompoc 5 PM – 7 PM (Nipomo High School Johnson Gym)
-
Jan 28 Wed
- Girls Water Polo vs. Santa Ynez 3 PM – 5:30 PM (NHS Campus)
- Boys Basketball vs. Santa Ynez 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (NHS Titan Gym)
- Girls Basketball @ Santa Ynez 5 PM – 9 PM (Santa Ynez High School)
- Hot Topics - Presentation for Parents 6:30 PM – 8 PM (NHS Forum)
-
Jan 29 Thu
- Girls Water Polo vs. Paso Robles 3 PM – 5:30 PM (NHS Pool)
- Boys Soccer vs. Orcutt Academy 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Nipomo Titan Stadium)
- Girls Soccer at Orcutt Academy 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Orcutt Academy High School)
- Girls Wrestling at Pioneer Valley Quad Duals 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Pioneer Valley High School)
-
Jan 30 Fri
- Boys Varsity Wrestling Tournament (TBD)
- Girls JV Water Polo (Arroyo Grand High School)
- Winter Spirit Rally 11:45 AM – 12:30 PM (Johnson Gym)
- Boys Basketball vs. Orcutt Acadamey 5 PM – 7:30 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
- Girls Basketball @ Orcutt Academy 5 PM – 9 PM (Lakeview Junior High School)
-
Jan 31 Sat
- Boys Varsity Wrestling Tournament (TBD)
- Girls JV Water Polo (Arroyo Grand High School)
- Girls Wrestling CC League Finals (Santa Maria High School)
Loading...