Events
-
Sep 1 Thu
- Boys Water Polo vs. Pioneer Valley (Varsity Only) (NHS Varsity - 3:30)
- Girls Volleyball @ Mission Prep (CCT) (Mission Prep Varsity - 6pm, JV - 5pm, Freshman - 4pm)
- Freshman Football @ Lompoc 4 PM (LHS)
-
Sep 2 Fri
- Football vs. Lompoc (NHS JV - 4pm, Varsity - 7pm)
- Welcome Back Rally! 11:45 AM – 12:30 PM (NHS Johnson Gym)
-
Sep 3 Sat
- Cross Country Big Ditch Invite 9 AM (Talley Farms)
-
Sep 5 Mon
-
Sep 6 Tue
- Boys Water Polo @ San Luis (Sinshimer)
- Girls Volleyball vs. Paso Robles (CCT) (NHS Johnson Gym Varsity - 6pm, JV - 5pm, Freshman - 4pm)
-
Sep 8 Thu
- Girls Volleyball @ Lompoc (LHS Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Golf @ Cabrillo 3 PM (Village Country Club)
- Girls Tennis vs. Lompoc 3:30 PM (Varsity @ LHS / JV @ Home)
- Freshman Football vs. Santa Ynez 4 PM (NHS)
-
Sep 9 Fri
- Boys Water Polo Arroyo Grande JV Tournament (AGHS Time TBA)
- Boys Water Polo Pioneer Valley Tournament (PVHS Time TBA)
- Football vs. Carpinteria (NHS JV - 4pm, Varsity - 7pm )
-
Sep 10 Sat
- Boys Water Polo Arroyo Grande JV Tournament (AGHS Time TBA)
- Boys Water Polo Pioneer Valley Tournament (PVHS Time TBA)
- Cross Country Morro Bay Invite 10 AM (MBHS)
-
Sep 12 Mon
- Late Start Schedule 9 AM – 2:50 PM
- Girls Golf @ Morro Bay 3 PM (Morro Bay GC)
-
Sep 13 Tue
- Girls Volleyball vs. Cabrillo (NHS Johnson Gym Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Tennis vs. Cabrillo 3:30 PM (Varsity @ Home / JV @ CHS)
-
Sep 15 Thu
- Boys Water Polo @ Atascadero (AHS JV - 3:30, Varsity - 4:30)
- Girls Volleyball @ Santa Ynez (SYHS Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Golf League Tourney #1 2 PM (Monarch Dunes)
- Girls Tennis vs. Santa Ynez 3:30 PM (Varsity @ SYHS / JV @ Home)
-
Sep 16 Fri
- Football vs. Santa Ynez (NHS JV - 4pm, Varsity - 7pm )
-
Sep 17 Sat
- Girls Volleyball Arroyo Grande Tournament (JV only) (AGHS - Time TBA)
- Girls Volleyball Coast Union Tournament (Varsity only) (CUHS - Time TBA)
-
Sep 19 Mon
- Late Start Schedule 9 AM – 2:50 PM
- Girls Golf vs. Orcutt 3 PM (Monarch Dunes)
-
Sep 20 Tue
- Girls Volleyball @ Orcutt Academy (OAHS Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm)
- Girls Tennis vs. Orcutt Academy 3:30 PM (Varsity @ AHC / JV @ Home)
-
Sep 22 Thu
- Girls Volleyball vs. Morro Bay (NHS Johnson Gym Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Golf vs. Santa Ynez 3 PM (Monarch Dunes)
- Girls Tennis vs. Morro Bay 3:30 PM (Varsity @ Home / JV @ MBHS)
-
Sep 23 Fri
- Cross Country Dos Pueblos Invite (Santa Barbara Time TBA)
- Football vs. Cabrillo (Lompoc High School JV - 4pm, Varsity - 7pm )
-
Sep 26 Mon
- Late Start Schedule 9 AM – 2:50 PM
- Girls Golf vs. Lompoc 3 PM (Monarch Dunes)
- Boys Water Polo vs. St. Joseph (Varsity only) 4:30 PM (NHS )
- College Night for Seniors 6 PM – 7 PM (NHS Forum)
-
Sep 27 Tue
- Girls Volleyball vs. Templeton (NHS Johnson Gym Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Tennis vs. Templeton 3:30 PM (Varsity @ Home / JV @ THS)
-
Sep 29 Thu
- Boys Water Polo @ Lompoc (LAC Varsity - 2:30, JV - 3:30)
- Girls Volleyball @ Santa Maria (SMHS Varsity - 5:30pm, JV - 4:30pm, Freshman - 3:30pm)
- Girls Golf League Tourney #2 2 PM (La Purisma)
- Girls Tennis vs. Santa Maria 3:30 PM (Varsity @ SMHS / JV @ Home)
- Freshman Football vs. Arroyo Grande 5 PM (NHS)
-
Sep 30 Fri
- Football @ Arroyo Grande (AGHS JV - 4pm, Varsity - 7pm )
Loading...